Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.
sweet violet
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 1: t. 25 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73877


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 1: t. 25 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3t0l9gqc6aama5h75oca28bn3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:54:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571478860
SESSION unix time out: 1571479460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98