Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 397-432, vol. 12: t. 413 (1798) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 397-432, vol. 12: t. 413 (1798) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei6evp981584lt4ocg08l9n9l6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:02:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568577774
SESSION unix time out: 1568578374
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577774
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83