Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 477 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crassicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7592

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 477 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 87a47d73tts3r6svpf3i7pmt95
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:29:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566678573
SESSION unix time out: 1566679173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166