Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
cited name:
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 493 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum reniforme (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium reniforme Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 493 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8898aetu3gvsr3f43tvknm6r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:46:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576093580
SESSION unix time out: 1576094180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576093580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36