Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.
currantblack, Black Currant
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 26 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 26 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c4u4f7agso9pdmcrnfqphog7c2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:50:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573714224
SESSION unix time out: 1573714824
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573714224
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39