Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 57 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 57 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: stko1j5q7ur1ir34q7s8il6si2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:03:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573722182
SESSION unix time out: 1573722782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123