Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 1: t. 55 (1750)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 1: t. 55 (1750)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eben26ssc9einm39rvn7hmb810
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:19:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571480368
SESSION unix time out: 1571480968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98