Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes]
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 285, fig. 1-5 (1757)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 285, fig. 1-5 (1757)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v759p78gp3hd46c8aj63qvq700
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:13:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574003622
SESSION unix time out: 1574004222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574003622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168