Mesembryanthemum aitonis Jacq.
cited name:
Mesembryanthemum aitonis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 207 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aitonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aitonis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum clandestinum Haw.
  2. Mesembryanthemum crystallophanes Ecklon & Zeyher
  3. Micropterum puberulum Schwantes
  4. Micropterum sessiliflorum Jacobsen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesembryanthemum aitonis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 207 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nnnkle3q607o0op2adekuod5a4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:38:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576384681
SESSION unix time out: 1576385281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576384681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223