Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium bicolor Jacq.]
cited name:
Geranium bicolor Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 239 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium bicolor Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 239 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9qrj7ja47s2f2c2kv9oqb2nj1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569025798
SESSION unix time out: 1569026398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38