Ribes petraeum Wulfen
cited name:
Ribes petraeum Wulfen

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 49 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia petraea (Wulfen) Bubani
  2. Ribes acerrimum Rochel ex Kit.
  3. Ribes atropurpureum C. Meyer
  4. Ribes atropurpureum Maxim.
  5. Ribes biebersteinii Berland. ex DC.
  6. Ribes bullatum Otto & A.Dietr.
  7. Ribes carpaticum Kit.
  8. Ribes caucasicum M. Bieb.
  9. Ribes petraeum (Maxim.) Maxim.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes petraeum Wulfen
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 49 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kj453cseqcj3aihl38krbugj65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:42:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574005361
SESSION unix time out: 1574005961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574005361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168