Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glutinosum Jacq.]
cited name:
Geranium glutinosum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 131 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glutinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glutinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium glutinosum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium erectum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glutinosum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 131 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kgprkbnb91eruumo8dtpdpvm23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:16:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575983775
SESSION unix time out: 1575984375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575983775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40