Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
cited name:
Geranium tetragonum L.f.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 132 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78640


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 132 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n7s3cka0aaqbjs0js3agpl4s75
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:33:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576096400
SESSION unix time out: 1576097000
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576096401
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36