Geraniospermum revolutum (Jacq.) Kuntze [as Geranium revolutum Jacq.]
cited name:
Geranium revolutum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 133 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium revolutum Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum revolutum (Jacq.) Kuntze [as Geranium revolutum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 133 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lsfqjm8l8c3gh225867gejnbr3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:49:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569026977
SESSION unix time out: 1569027577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38