Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 510 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79019

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rapaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium rapaceum L.
  3. Geranium selinum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 510 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: niaqi027ih8jk4l6rk1djbap87
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:26:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566678379
SESSION unix time out: 1566678979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166