Geraniospermum astragalifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium astragalifolium Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium astragalifolium Cav.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 511 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: astragalifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: astragalifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium astragalifolium Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum astragalifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium astragalifolium Cav.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 511 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eukps1aj6mveb5vgf03369ted2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:04:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575716696
SESSION unix time out: 1575717296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575716696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40