Pelargonium carneum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 512 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carneus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pinnatifidum (Cav.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carneum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 512 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5hbdcstv39cm09i18jaliugsd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:36:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568579783
SESSION unix time out: 1568580383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83