Pelargonium barbatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 513 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79022

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium barbatum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 513 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lhcq4vi72v88rgv7efkc2adm0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:18:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566803923
SESSION unix time out: 1566804523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107