Pelargonium heterophyllum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 516 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79025

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heterophyllum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum oxalidifolium (Pers.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium heterophyllum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium oxalidifolium Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium heterophyllum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 516 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1utvgfikh6qn06kh0gq8d8to50
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 03:09:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566349761
SESSION unix time out: 1566350361
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566349761
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.28.94