Pelargonium nervifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium nervifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 517 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nervifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nervifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum nervifolium (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium nervifolium (Jacq.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium nervifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 517 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfmn8cpke6bar60u2is1n3kfo6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:31:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569025866
SESSION unix time out: 1569026466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38