Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 518 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79027


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 518 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtbcqgam3rporlr85rpiaa94i0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:02:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568577738
SESSION unix time out: 1568578338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83