Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 519 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79028

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 519 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ith2ljhttn8n2g5rdk1sng4aq6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:01:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566680487
SESSION unix time out: 1566681087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566680487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166