Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium depressum Hedw.]
cited name:
Pelargonium depressum Hedw.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 520 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: depressus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79029


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium depressum Hedw.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 520 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5l74689une2b3cg252fmjs9sp5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:02:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568980944
SESSION unix time out: 1568981544
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980944
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130