Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 521 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79030

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 521 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nmnncg6q6p3srk6mobbulcrd91
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563264173
SESSION unix time out: 1563264773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163