Pelargonium oenotherae Jacq. [as Geranium ovatum Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 525 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oenotherae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79034

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum oenotherae (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium oenotherae L.f.
  3. Geranium ovatum Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium oenotherae Jacq. [as Geranium ovatum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 525 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hlnd00nvbmmhug1isoiue7mfm2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:08:28
SESSION unix time in : 1563754108
SESSION unix time out: 1563754708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563754108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123