Pelargonium coronopifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium coronopifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 526 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronopifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronopifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79035


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium angustissimum E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coronopifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 526 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4at28n8rn1tc0t34u9j4gde4o5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:58:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576094323
SESSION unix time out: 1576094923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576094323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36