Pelargonium tricolor Curt. [as Pelargonium violareum Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 527 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violareus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt. [as Pelargonium violareum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 527 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: husch9de368oe8k41ct0agqa97
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:10:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563264622
SESSION unix time out: 1563265222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163