Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 528 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 528 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pf6jheqmuafp0ic8rrf2k1kgg7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576090368
SESSION unix time out: 1576090968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36