Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 536 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hirtum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hirtum Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tenuifolium (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 536 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qddodh2ntasdic4ag7lvmnqbm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:00:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575878448
SESSION unix time out: 1575879048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208