Pelargonium ribifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium ribifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 538 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ribifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ribifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium populifolium Ecklon & Zeyher
  2. Pelargonium schoenlandii Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ribifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 538 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ssdamial4dd1hk7blklamb441
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:04:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575875060
SESSION unix time out: 1575875660
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875060
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208