Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 539 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusaefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cortusaefolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium monsoniaefolium Dinter ex Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 539 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1frimv7vvh23qqof6sc53csmb1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:01:59
SESSION unix time in : 1563753719
SESSION unix time out: 1563754319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123