Pelargonium fuscatum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium fuscatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 540 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fuscatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fuscatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium fuscatum (Jacq.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fuscatum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 540 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d38rvk02oaicfo6oq9p38kjvs0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:03:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571292223
SESSION unix time out: 1571292823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78