Pelargonium patulum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium patulum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 541 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum patulum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium variegatum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium patulum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 541 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ktuf0ugkt2ddg336dj702urk0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:28:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569025739
SESSION unix time out: 1569026339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38