Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium scabrum L.]
cited name:
Geranium scabrum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 542 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79051


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium scabrum L.
  2. Pelargonium scabrum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium scabrum L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 542 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29uoi726n8likhgt3da1f0pbj1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:15:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575987323
SESSION unix time out: 1575987923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575987323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40