Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 544 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ternatum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 544 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0261lftvn2vv89kc4f81fvupq1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568964727
SESSION unix time out: 1568965327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232