Pelargonium hermanniifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 545 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hermanniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hermanniifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79054

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hermanniifolium P. Bergius

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hermanniifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 545 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1rcjaaivlmt5rqvudou52o91t5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566807985
SESSION unix time out: 1566808585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566807985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107