Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 12 (1841-1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 12 (1841-1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qj6j3et8tp382rabh7lbqltkm2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:02:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573538545
SESSION unix time out: 1573539145
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573538545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242