Aloe plicatilis (L.) Miller var. crassifolia [as Aloe lingua Thunb. var. crassifolia]
cited name:
Aloe lingua Thunb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 833-880, vol. 22: t. 838 (1805) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: lingua
epithet recognized: plicatilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe disticha L.
  2. Aloe flabelliformis Salisb.
  3. Aloe lingua Thunb.
  4. Aloe linguiformis L.f.
  5. Aloe tripetala Medik.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe plicatilis (L.) Miller var. crassifolia [as Aloe lingua Thunb. var. crassifolia]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 833-880, vol. 22: t. 838 (1805) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: neimtktto0fuoio6v9na5q95a5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:07:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575644873
SESSION unix time out: 1575645473
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644873
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210