Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.
sweet violet
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 2: t. 89 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81154


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 2: t. 89 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nn1rnnak3hau4i19bulqqbv840
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:39:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571481597
SESSION unix time out: 1571482197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98