Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1060-1101, vol. 27: t. 1071 (1808) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Anthericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chlorophytum afzelii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1060-1101, vol. 27: t. 1071 (1808) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jdoho6531clrktj44oj3slk014
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:34:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575646450
SESSION unix time out: 1575647050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575646450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210