Helleborus foetidus L.
stinking hellebore
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 3: t. 170 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81463

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Veratrum helleboraster Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helleborus foetidus L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 3: t. 170 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lodr7e5720qos2pktjp7fi8036
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:32:19
SESSION unix time in : 1556188339
SESSION unix time out: 1556188939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556188339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14