Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 191 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 191 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ia535fbhanj2def8pcoirb8hv6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 08:17:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573715827
SESSION unix time out: 1573716427
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573715827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39