Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.
currantblack, Black Currant
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 192 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 192 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpb056ppntqg2rktjvopru9rg3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 01:58:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574297926
SESSION unix time out: 1574298526
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574297926
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36