Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 130 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 130 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e09k6lgr8sttf92c5nr7ii70a6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 03:34:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575686058
SESSION unix time out: 1575686658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575686058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226