Gelsemium elegans (Gardner & Chapm.) Benth. [as Leptopteris sumatrana Blume]
cited name:
Leptopteris sumatrana Blume

C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 1: t. 34 (1851)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sumatranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elegans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium sumatranum (Blume) Boerl.
  2. Leptopteris sumatrana Blume
  3. Medicia elegans Gardner & Champ.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium elegans (Gardner & Chapm.) Benth. [as Leptopteris sumatrana Blume]
C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 1: t. 34 (1851)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q9n60ibnu27bne09ftfihndl2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:42:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576384973
SESSION unix time out: 1576385573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576384973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223