Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 53 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 53 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t3vb5n2nl7o4mrqd7a00gns011
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:08:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576426128
SESSION unix time out: 1576426728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576426128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15