Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 53 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 53 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cduj4sknno73518tnvkn1oroj2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:32:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574004741
SESSION unix time out: 1574005341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574004741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168