Calathea villosa (Lodd. ex Sweet) Lindl. var. pardina
cited name:
Calathea villosa (Lodd. ex Sweet) Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4958-5024, vol. 83 [ser. 3, vol. 13]: t. 4973 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea hirsuta Standl.
  2. Calathea pardina Planchon & Linden
  3. Calathea pardina Planchon & Linden
  4. Calathea villosa Schumann
  5. Calathea villosa (Planchon & Linden) Körn.
  6. Phrynium villosum Lodd. ex Sweet
  7. Phrynium villosum Lodd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea villosa (Lodd. ex Sweet) Lindl. var. pardina
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4958-5024, vol. 83 [ser. 3, vol. 13]: t. 4973 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iqecv5lltn90emb4d3h27jbns5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:16:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576311402
SESSION unix time out: 1576312002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576311402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254