Eulychnia breviflora Phil.
cited name:
Eulychnia breviflora Phil.

R.A. Philippi, Reise durch die Wüste Atacama, t. 2 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: breviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: breviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus coquimbanus Schumann
  2. Cereus longispinus Salm-Dyck ex Otto & Dietr.
  3. Cereus panoplaeatus Monv.
  4. Eulychnia barquitensis F.Ritter
  5. Eulychnia breviflora F.Ritter
  6. Eulychnia breviflora F.Ritter
  7. Eulychnia longispina (Salm-Dyck) F.Ritter
  8. Eulychnia saint-pieana F.Ritter
  9. Eulychnia saint-pieana (F.Ritter) A.E.Hoffm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eulychnia breviflora Phil.
R.A. Philippi, Reise durch die Wüste Atacama, t. 2 (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ca44vem8hdo7sqso4pcu3r8s00
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:24:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576027464
SESSION unix time out: 1576028064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576027464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182