Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. var. filipendulifolia
cited name:
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1641 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. var. filipendulifolia
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1641 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 937bfbpr1toou08ogjs36ptic4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:02:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576090923
SESSION unix time out: 1576091523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36